International creative competition

 "Tsar-Bird" 

212..png

   Nominations:  

  • art 

  • Applied arts

  • Traditional crafts and trades

  • Sculpture and modeling

  • Art photography

  • Computer graphics

  • Presentation

  • Literary creativity

  • Research work and creative projects

  •   Methodical development

 Acceptance of works:

  • from March 1, 2021 to March 31  2021; ;

​​

Announcement of results, distribution of diplomas:

  • April 3-5, 2021;

​​

Age of participants:

  • 3-18 years old, adults;

​​​

Registration fee:  

  • 100 rubles (includes: participation, placement of work in the gallery, diploma of the participant / winner  in electronic form);

   Awards: 

One best work following the results of the competition will be awarded with a Diploma  Grand Prix and a memento.

In each age category and in each nomination of the competition, the following will be noted:

  • Laureate Diploma (I, II, III degrees);

  • Diploma (I, II, III place);

  • Honorable Mention;

  • Participant diploma;

 

Additionally:

  • Diploma for the curator for the preparation of the winner / participant (paid separately).

  • Special letters of thanks for teachers who applied for the competition 6 or more participants (free of charge). 

How to participate:

1. Read the terms and conditions of the competition.

2. Fill out the work in accordance with the rules for registration of competitive works.

3. Pay the registration fee in accordance with  with the terms of the provision. 

If there are several participants  - transfer the registration fee in the total amount, in the comments list all participants.

  

1. Through a module built on the site. This way you can pay with any Visa or Master Card without leaving your home.

2. Through  payment system "Yandex Money" to account No.  410013377878076

 

3. Other payment methods 

4. The application for the Competition is accepted in two versions  within a period not later than indicated on the competition page.

CHOOSE THE MOST CONVENIENT WAY FOR YOU:

Competition diploma:

Option 1: Using a special form on the site.

Click on the button "Submit your application online" on the competition page and fill in all the proposed fields. A new form must be filled out for each job.

  • We recommend that participants submitting more than 5 works or a collective application from an institution submit an application via e-mail (this will take less time).

Option 2: Application for e-mail of the organizing committee.

If several participants from one teacher participate, then it is necessary to list all the participants in one application and try to send all the work in one letter. 

Download and fill out an application for participation in the competition. Send the package of documents to the mail of the organizing committee ap.konkurs@yandex.ru  within a period not later than indicated on the page of the Contest.

The package of documents includes:

1. Application for participation in the competition (in doc, docx, rtf format)

  • Handwritten applications, photographs or scanned copies will not be accepted.

 

2. Competition works.

  • All files with works must be signed (Surname, Name, age), for example: Ivanov Ivan, 7 years old.  Unsigned files will not be accepted for the competition.

3. Scanned copy of the receipt (the receipt must have: date, time of payment), or scanned copy of the document confirming the benefit.  

  • When paying org. payment through a module built into the website or the Yandex Money system, the application specifies: payer's FI, amount, date and method of payment. You don't have to attach the check.

212.png

Gallery of works

 
Васечка Михаил

Васечка Михаил

«Птицы» Преподаватель Антонова Екатерина Алексеевна

Михайлов Матвей 8 лет

Михайлов Матвей 8 лет

«Павлин» Преподаватель Антонова Екатерина Алексеевна

Антропова Аня

Антропова Аня

«Павлин» Преподаватель Антонова Екатерина Алексеевна

Домрачев Тимофей, 11 лет

Домрачев Тимофей, 11 лет

«Царьптица» преподаватель Александрова Лариса Борисовна Изостудия «АПЕЛЬСИН» Свердловская область, город Невьянск

Краснослободцева Мария, 7 лет

Краснослободцева Мария, 7 лет

"Золотая птица" Преподаватель Маргарита Евгеньевна Краснослободцева

Островская Ярослава

Островская Ярослава

«Павлин» Преподаватель Антонова Екатерина Алексеевна

Лушова Татьяна Васильевна

Лушова Татьяна Васильевна

"Царь - птица" - Муниципальное бюджетное учреждение Дополнительного образования " Детская школа искусств имени А.И. Баева" Северного района Новосибирской области Новосибирская область

Ушакова Анастасия, 13 лет

Ушакова Анастасия, 13 лет

"Сказочная жар птица" Мягкова Ольга Владимировна Муниципальное бюджетное учреждение дополнительного образования "Невьянская детская художественная школа" Свердловская область, г. Невьянск

Кондрыкина Маша

Кондрыкина Маша

«Павлин» Преподаватель Антонова Екатерина Алексеевна

Киселева Анастасия, 6 лет

Киселева Анастасия, 6 лет

"Царь-птица" Кузнецова Юлия Михайловна Муниципальное бюджетное учреждение дополнительного образования "Невьянская детская художественная школа" Свердловская область, г. Невьянск

Григорьева Екатерина,15 лет

Григорьева Екатерина,15 лет

Охотница Силина Юлия Егоровна Муниципальное бюджетное образовательное учреждение дополнительного образования Детская школа искусств Свердловская область, город Полевской

Насибуллина Александра,12 лет

Насибуллина Александра,12 лет

Сирин Силина Юлия Егоровна Муниципальное бюджетное образовательное учреждение дополнительного образования Детская школа искусств Свердловская область, город Полевской

Зайдуллина Камилла

Зайдуллина Камилла

«Павлин» Преподаватель Антонова Екатерина Алексеевна

Силина Юлия Егоровна

Силина Юлия Егоровна

Свиристель преподаватель МБОУ ДО ДШИ Муниципальное бюджетное образовательное учреждение дополнительного образования Детская школа искусств Свердловская область, город Полевской

Красовская Эвелина

Красовская Эвелина

«Павлин» Преподаватель Антонова Екатерина Алексеевна

Сабанова Анна,13 лет

Сабанова Анна,13 лет

Очарование природы Силина Юлия Егоровна Муниципальное бюджетное образовательное учреждение дополнительного образования Детская школа искусств Свердловская область, город Полевской

Насибуллина Александра,14 лет

Насибуллина Александра,14 лет

Уральский глухарь Силина Юлия Егоровна Муниципальное бюджетное образовательное учреждение дополнительного образования Детская школа искусств Свердловская область, город Полевской

Новоселова Ксюша

Новоселова Ксюша

«Павлин» Преподаватель Антонова Екатерина Алексеевна

Тренихина Татьяна,14 лет

Тренихина Татьяна,14 лет

Уральский глухарь Силина Юлия Егоровна Муниципальное бюджетное образовательное учреждение дополнительного образования Детская школа искусств Свердловская область, город Полевской

Домрачева Дарина, 4 года

Домрачева Дарина, 4 года

«Птица-краса» преподаватель Александрова Лариса Борисовна Изостудия «АПЕЛЬСИН» Свердловская область, город Невьянск

Хохлов Дима, 5 лет

Хохлов Дима, 5 лет

«Лакомство в саду» преподаватель Александрова Лариса Борисовна Изостудия «АПЕЛЬСИН» Свердловская область, город Невьянск

Шмырина Ксения. 6 лет

Шмырина Ксения. 6 лет

«Семья Жар-птицы» преподаватель Александрова Лариса Борисовна Изостудия «АПЕЛЬСИН» Свердловская область, город Невьянск

Competition Regulations

 

By the fact of the submission of the work and the application for the competition, its participants confirm their agreement with the terms of the competition regulations,

and also confirm their consent to the placement of personal data in the minutes of the Competition and when placing the work in the gallery of the competition.

 

Goals and objectives of the competition:

  • Formation of an international cultural and educational space in the region  fine arts, arts and crafts and literary creativity.

  • Development and strengthening of friendly, cultural and creative ties between young artists from our country and abroad.

  • Providing participants with the opportunity to compete on a scale that transcends institution, region and country.

  • Popularization of creativity.

  • Revealing gifted individuals and creating conditions for their self-realization.

Participants:

Teachers, educators and  students of institutions of additional education: art schools, art schools, creative studios and circles; preschool and educational institutions; cultural institutions; students of specialized universities, secondary specialized educational institutions; and individual participants from the regions of Russia and abroad.

Age categories of participants:

   3-4 years;                9-10 years old;               15-16 years old;

   5-6 years old;                 11-12 years old;              17-18 years old;

   7-8 years old;                13-14 years old;               Adults.

​​

Competition nominations:

Each participant can apply for participation in one or several nominations, in each of which one or more competitive works can be submitted.

  • art  - thematic compositions, still lifes, portraits and landscapes (drawings made on paper or cardboard). Creative drawings can be made in any technique (gouache, watercolor, oil and dry pastels, ink, oil, simple and colored pencils, felt-tip pens, mixed techniques, etc.); ​​

  • Applied art . Products made using various materials (beads, textile materials, paper, cardboard, scrap materials, natural materials, etc.) and in any technique (embroidery, mosaic, stained glass, batik, painting, applique, etc.)  

  • Traditional crafts and trades - woodcarving, bone and horn, stone, etc .; clay and wooden toys; pottery; traditional murals  etc. The works should reflect the characteristic features of folk art.

  • Sculpture and modeling  (round sculpture and reliefs made in different materials: plasticine, clay, dough, plastic, etc .;

  • Art photography  on a given topic;

  • Computer graphics . Works performed using graphic programs in vector or raster graphics;

  • Presentation on a given topic (at least 10 slides); ​​

  • Literary creativity  on a given topic. Creative works in genres: prose (stories, fairy tales, compositions) and poetry (poems, fables and other rhymed compositions);

  • Research work and creative projects.

  • Methodical development - pedagogical projects, master classes, scripts, didactic games, visual aids, presentations, etc. on a given topic;

​​

​​

Requirements for competitive entries:

   1. Works that do not correspond to the subject matter of the Competition and nominations will not be allowed to participate.

   2. Works are accepted for the Competition, the copyright to which belongs to the Participant.

   3. Contest entries are posted in the online gallery.

   4. The organizer reserves the right to use the works in order to popularize and develop the competition, in methodological and charitable activities without the consent of the author and without paying the royalties.

   5. Works of Art nominations are accepted in jpg, pdf, png formats. (photographs or scanned copies of works).

  • Photos should be cropped (without foreign objects and background) , high quality, clear.

  • It is forbidden to process photographs in graphic editors.

  • For works of arts and crafts and sculptures, it is possible to design collages, to demonstrate the product from several, the most expressive angles.

  • Competition works must be signed according to the example: Ivanov Ivan, 7 years old. In additional  there is no need for information when signing works.  

   6.  Works in the nominations: Presentation, Literary creativity, Projects and Methodological developments  accepted in the following formats: pptx, pdf, doc, docx, rtf;

  • The minimum volume of verses is at least 8 rhymed lines.

  • Literary works must be accompanied by a signature with information about the author of the work. 

  • Presentations, methodological developments, research projects must have a title page containing information about the topic of the work and its author.  

Financial conditions of the competition:

   1. Works sent to the competition later than the deadlines indicated on the website without agreement with the organizing committee are not accepted, the registration fee is not refundable.

   2. The competition is funded by the registration fees of the Participants. 

The amount of the registration fee is 100 rubles  for each work submitted to the Competition.

   3. Children with disabilities, orphans and children left without parental care participate in the competition free of charge upon presentation of a scanned copy of the supporting document.

   4. The registration fee includes the cost of the Award document for the participant of the Competition in electronic form and the placement of his work in the online gallery.

   5. The diploma of the curator for the preparation of the winner / participant of the Competition is paid additionally, in the amount of 20 rubles for each electronic document with the wording: "for the preparation at a high professional level of the winner of the FI competition (participant)"

 

Discounts and bonuses :

   6. When submitting 10 or more participants from one curator to the Competition with one application  - the registration fee is 80 rubles for each work.  

   7. A letter of thanks to curators who have submitted 6 or more competitive works is issued free of charge with the wording: "for the preparation of participants and winners of the competition at a high professional level, a great contribution to the development of children's and youth creativity, culture and art"

Jury:

   1. The Chief Editor of the International Center for Creative Development "Art Bird" is appointed as the Chairman of the Jury of the Competition.

   2. The Chairman of the Jury of the Competition performs the following functions:

  • forms the composition of the Jury;

  • directs the work of the Jury;

  • draws up and signs the Protocol for summing up the results of the Competition;

  • signs the Award documents of the Competition.

   3. The jury of the Competition consists of workers of culture, art, pedagogy, who have honorary titles and awards; professional painters, designers, craftsmen, musicians, performers, etc .; and, carries out its activities in accordance with this Regulation.

   4. The decision of the Jury is final, not subject to revision, and is drawn up in the form of a protocol signed by the Chairman of the Jury.

   5. The minutes of the Competition are published on the competition page on the website within 5 working days from the date of the Jury's work.

 

Take part in the work of the Jury:

   1. Teachers, educators, educators, heads of studios and circles, professional artists, designers, craftsmen, etc. can become a special member of the jury. LEARN MORE

  • Applicants participate in judicial work free of charge.

  • If the Jury team is staffed, the Organizer has the right to refuse the Applicant the opportunity to take part in the work of the Jury of this competition.  

   2. All members of the Jury are awarded Letters of Gratitude for the work performed, and receive the right to submit up to 10 works of their wards or pupils with payment of an organizational fee with a 50% discount for any event during  three months from the date of the judicial work.

 

Evaluation criteria for competitive works:

Works in art nominations

   1. Creative approach:

  • Originality of the creative concept  and compliance with the theme and nominations of the Competition;

  • Composite solution;

  • Coloristic solution in revealing an emotional or plot image;

   2. Quality:

  • Quality of work and accuracy;

  • Visual skills, in accordance with age characteristics.

  • Aesthetic appearance and design of work;

 

Presentations and Literary Creativity, Projects and Methodological Developments

  • Originality of the creative concept and compliance with the theme of the Competition;

  • Logical sequence;

  • The quality of the work and the grammatical correctness of speech.

Summing up the results of the competition and awarding the winners:

   1. Contest works are evaluated by the Jury team.

   2. Competition works are evaluated among other works of their age category and their nomination (works of different ages do not compete with each other).

ATTENTION!  Despite the fact that the competition is held on a paid basis, this does not guarantee all participants I, II, III places! The jury members celebrate the works in accordance with the criteria of the competition.  

 

One participant who, in the opinion of the jury, provided  the best work is awarded with a GRAND PRIX diploma...  

  • GRAND PRIX award  includes: Grand Prix Diploma (printed original version), a memento to the winner, a letter of thanks to the curator (printed original version).  

  • A commemorative gift is selected at the discretion of the Organizer for each competition individually (it is impossible to choose or order a gift).

  • Award documents in printed form and a memento are sent to the winner by Russian Post at the expense of the Organizer.

  • If a small number of participants are announced for the competition, then the Grand Prix winner may not be selected (at the discretion of the organizer). 

  • At the discretion of the organizer, in addition to or instead of the Grand Prix winner, a Winner's Diploma may be awarded  

In each age category and in each nomination of the competition, the following will be noted:

  • Laureate Diploma (I, II, III degrees);

  • Diploma (I, II, III place);

  • Honorable Mention;

  • Participant diploma;

 

Additionally:

  • Diploma for the curator for the preparation of the winner / participant (paid separately).

  • Special letters of thanks for teachers who applied for the competition 6 or more participants (free of charge).  

​​

   3. The Jury of the Competition reserves the right to change the number of award documents in nominations, the right to add additional nominations, as well as the right to make changes  in the nominations declared by the participants (to transfer works to other nominations).

   4. Samples of Award Documents are presented on the website.

   5. Registration and distribution of Award documents to the e-mail addresses of the participants is carried out within three working days after the meeting of the Jury.