International Autumn Photography Contest, 
fine and applied creativity
"Harvest basket"
120 банер.png

   Nominations:  

  • art 

  • Applied arts

  • Traditional crafts and trades

  • Sculpture and modeling

  • Art photography

  • Computer graphics

Awards:  ​

In each age category and in each nomination of the competition, the following are noted:

  • Laureate Diploma (I, II, III degrees);

  • Diploma (I, II, III place);

  • Honorable Mention;

  • Participant diploma;

 

Additionally:

  • Diploma for the curator for the preparation of the winner / participant (paid separately).

  • Special letters of thanks for teachers who applied for the competition 6 or more participants (free of charge). 

Как принять участие:

1. Ознакомьтесь с положением и условиями конкурса.

2. Оплатите орг.взнос.

  • Для физических лиц:

1. Через модуль, встроенный на сайте. Этим способом можно оплатить с любой карты Visa или Master Card не выходя из дома.

2. Через  систему платежей «Яндекс Деньги» на счёт № 410013377878076

3.  На карту Сбербанка по номеру 5469670014041126,  получатель Полина Игоревна К. 

 

  • Для юридических лиц:

4. По реквизитам для учреждений - по запросу  (Деятельность самозанятого регулируется Федеральным законом от 27.11.2018 № 422-ФЗ - предоставим договор, счет, акт выполненных работ) 

 

4. Оформите заявку:

ВЫБЕРЕТЕ НАИБОЛЕЕ УДОБНЫЙ СПОСОБ ДЛЯ ВАС:

1 Вариант: С помощью специальной формы на сайте.

Кликните на странице конкурса по кнопке «Оформить заявку онлайн» и заполните все предложенные графы. Для каждой работы необходимо заполнить новую форму.

2 Вариант: Заявка на электронную почту оргкомитета.

Скачайте и заполните заявку на участие в конкурсе. Отправьте пакет документов на почту оргкомитета ap.konkurs@yandex.ru  

Пакет документов включает:

1. Заявка на участие в конкурсе (в формате doc, docx)

  • Написанные от руки заявки, фотографии или скан-копии не принимаются.

2. Конкурсные работы.

  • Все файлы с работами должны быть подписаны (Фамилия Имя, возраст), например: Иванов Иван, 7 лет.

3. Скан-копия чека (на чеке должно быть: дата, время оплаты), или скан-копия документа, подтверждающего льготу. 

  • При оплате орг. взноса через модуль, встроенный на сайте или систему "Яндекс Деньги" в заявке указываются: ФИ плательщика, сумма, дата и способ оплаты. Чек можно не прикладывать.

Диплом конкурса:

120.png

Gallery of works

 
Анна Матрашова, 12 лет

Анна Матрашова, 12 лет

"Натюрморт" Москвина Наталья Александровна изостудия "Акварель" МБОУ ДО "Центр развития творчества" РХ. г.Черногорск

Скомканова Арина, 13

Скомканова Арина, 13

"Дары природы" Педагог дополнительного образования Россейкина Елена Владимировна МБОУ ДОД Центр детского творчества Хабаровского муниципального района Хабаровский край

Горшенина Эмма Семёновна

Горшенина Эмма Семёновна

Хурма преподаватель Илюхин Юрий Александрович ТЦСО района Бабушкинский город Москва

Лазарев Александр, 15 лет

Лазарев Александр, 15 лет

Корзина с урожаем Педагог дополнительного образования Шишонкова Ирина Анатольевна ГУ ЯО «Рыбинский детский дом» Город Рыбинск Ярославской области

Горшенина Эмма Семёновна

Горшенина Эмма Семёновна

Наливное яблочко преподаватель Илюхин Юрий Александрович ТЦСО района Бабушкинский город Москва

Трофимов Симур, 8 лет

Трофимов Симур, 8 лет

Фруктовая корзина Педагог дополнительного образования Соколова Татьяна Владимировна ГУ ЯО «Рыбинский детский дом» Город Рыбинск Ярославской области

Прилепский Артем, 13 лет

Прилепский Артем, 13 лет

Текстильная кукла Педагог дополнительного образования Учаева Елена Владимировна ГУ ЯО «Рыбинский детский дом» Город Рыбинск Ярославской области

Макаров Данила, 13 лет

Макаров Данила, 13 лет

Тыквенный человечек Педагог дополнительного образования Соколова Татьяна Владимировна ГУ ЯО «Рыбинский детский дом» Город Рыбинск Ярославской области

Кузьмин Егор, 8 лет

Кузьмин Егор, 8 лет

Топиарий Осенний Педагог дополнительного образования Барышева Юлия Павловна ГУ ЯО «Рыбинский детский дом» Город Рыбинск Ярославской области

Бобина Кристина, 15 лет

Бобина Кристина, 15 лет

Букет из конфет Педагог дополнительного образования Соколова Татьяна Владимировна ГУ ЯО «Рыбинский детский дом» Город Рыбинск Ярославской области

Бобин Кирилл, 7 лет

Бобин Кирилл, 7 лет

Лягушка из тыквы Педагог дополнительного образования Чистякова Ольга Владимировна ГУ ЯО «Рыбинский детский дом» Город Рыбинск Ярославской области

Абрамова Александра, 15 лет

Абрамова Александра, 15 лет

Урожай Педагог дополнительного образования Киселева Ольга Александровна ГУ ЯО «Рыбинский детский дом» Город Рыбинск Ярославской области

Детское объединение

Детское объединение

"Свяжем всех!", обучающиеся 8-12 лет "Цветы для мамы" Педагог дополнительного образования Россейкина Елена Владимировна МБОУ ДОД Центр детского творчества Хабаровского муниципального района Хабаровский край

Сапронова Виктория, 9 лет Персики

Сапронова Виктория, 9 лет Персики

Персики - МБОУ - Гимназия № 19 город Орёл

Балова София, 6 лет

Балова София, 6 лет

Урожай удался! Преподаватель Варвара Юрьевна Степанова МБУДО «Новгородская детская художественная школа» Новгородская область, город Великий Новгород

Жамсоева Намжилма 12 лет

Жамсоева Намжилма 12 лет

"Веселый урожай" преподаватель Агафонова Полина Сергеевна ГАУ ДО РБ РЦХТТ "Созвездие" Республика Бурятия город Улан-Удэ

Лушова Арина, 14 лет

Лушова Арина, 14 лет

"Дары Сибири" Лушова Татьяна Васильевна, преподаватель изобразительного искусства высшей квалификационной категории Муниципальное бюджетное учреждение Дополнительного образования " Детская школа искусств имени А.И. Баева" Северного района Новосибирской области Новосибирская область

Ткач Варвара, 8 лет

Ткач Варвара, 8 лет

"Натюрморт с тыквой и ткань в горошек" преподаватель Сорокина Ольга Владимировна ЧОУ школа "Путь к успеху" г. Москва ТиНАО

Сибер Александра, 15 лет

Сибер Александра, 15 лет

Бабушкин урожай Ленинградская обл., г. Гатчина

Бизюлева Кристина, 8 лет

Бизюлева Кристина, 8 лет

«Дары осени» преподаватель Жигалкина Диана Вячеславовна ГБУ Досуговый центр Богородское город Москва

Скудин Володя, 4 года

Скудин Володя, 4 года

Натюрморт "Тарелка с фруктами" Воспитатель Романовская Светлана Сергеевна ГБОУ "Школа Покровский квартал" Москва

Аяцкова Маргарита 5 лет

Аяцкова Маргарита 5 лет

"Дары осени" МДОУ ВМР "ДЕТСКИЙ САД №6 "КОЛОБОК" г. Вольск, Саратовская область

Абубакирова Динара, 7 лет

Абубакирова Динара, 7 лет

"Дары осени" Индивидуальный участник

Трофимова Соня, 7 лет

Трофимова Соня, 7 лет

"Дары осени" Индивидуальный участник

Competition Regulations

 

By the fact of the submission of the work and the application for the competition, its participants confirm their agreement with the terms of the competition regulations,

and also confirm their consent to the placement of personal data in the minutes of the Competition and when placing the work in the gallery of the competition.

 

Goals and objectives of the competition:

  • Formation of an international cultural and educational space in the field of culture and art.

  • Development and strengthening of friendly, cultural and creative ties between the regions of Russia and abroad.

  • Providing participants with the opportunity to compete on a scale that transcends institution, region and country.

  • Popularization of creativity.

  • Revealing gifted individuals and creating conditions for their self-realization.

  • Support of national traditions and culture of peoples.

Participants:

Invited to participate: preschoolers, schoolchildren, school groups, students, members of creative associations, libraries, museums, students of art, music schools and art schools, circles, studios, children's creativity centers, houses of creativity and other children's organizations in the Russian Federation and abroad, and also teachers, teachers of educational institutions  of all types and types, educators and specialists of various types of preschool education institutions, teachers of additional education, speech therapists, educational psychologists, teachers of the secondary vocational education system, teachers of colleges, schools, universities, specialists, cultural and art workers and individual participants from the regions Russia and abroad.

Age categories of participants:

   3-4 years;                9-10 years old;               15-16 years old;

   5-6 years old;                 11-12 years old;              17-18 years old;

   7-8 years old;                13-14 years old;               Adults.

​​

Competition nominations:

Each participant can apply for participation in one or several nominations, in each of which one or more competitive works can be submitted.

  • art  - thematic compositions, still lifes, portraits and landscapes (drawings made on paper or cardboard). Creative drawings can be made in any technique (gouache, watercolor, oil and dry pastels, ink, oil, simple and colored pencils, felt-tip pens, mixed techniques, etc.); ​​

  • Applied art - products made using various materials (beads, textile materials, paper, cardboard, scrap materials, natural materials, etc.) and in any technique (carving, painting, embroidery, mosaic, stained glass, batik, doll, knitting,  applique, etc.)  

  • Traditional crafts and trades - woodcarving, bone and horn, stone, etc .; clay and wooden toys; pottery; traditional murals  etc. The works should reflect the characteristic features of folk art .

  • Sculpture and modeling  - small plastic, round sculpture and reliefs made in different materials: plasticine, clay, dough, plastic, etc .;

  • Art photography  - photo reports, genre scenes, flora and fauna, portraits and landscapes, still lifes  etc. on a given topic;

  • Computer graphics . Works performed using graphic programs in vector or raster graphics;

​​

  • ​​

Requirements for competitive entries:

   1. Works that do not correspond to the subject matter of the Competition and nominations will not be allowed to participate.

   2. Works are accepted for the Competition, the copyright to which belongs to the Participant.  

   3. Works are not reviewed.

   4. All Contest Entries are placed in the Gallery as entries arrive several times a week.

   5. The organizer reserves the right to use the works in order to popularize and develop the competition, in methodological and charitable activities without the consent of the author and without paying the royalties. At the discretion of the organizer, the work can be posted on the project's social networks (VKontakte, Instagram).

   6. Works of Art nominations are accepted in jpg, pdf, png formats. (photographs or scanned copies of works).

  • Photos should be cropped (without foreign objects and background) , high quality, clear.

  • It is forbidden to process photographs in graphic editors.

  • For works of arts and crafts and sculptures, it is possible to design collages, to demonstrate the product from several, the most expressive angles.

  • Competition works must be signed according to the example: Ivanov Ivan, 7 years old. In additional  there is no need for information when signing works.  

 

Financial conditions of the competition:

   1. Works sent to the competition later than the deadlines indicated on the website without agreement with the organizing committee are not accepted.

   2. Competitions are organized free of charge (Placement of the competition work in the gallery, participation in the competition without an award document).

   3. Participants pay an organizational fee for:

  • formation of the prize fund for the Site Contests;

  • technical support and site maintenance;

  • execution of award documents;

  • printing of award documents to the winners (Grand Prix winners of the competition);

  • postage for the mailing of award documents, prizes to the winners (owners of the Grand Prix of the competition).

   4.  The registration fee is paid for each work submitted to the Competition.  The registration fee includes the cost of the Award Document to the Contest participant in electronic form.

   5. The amount of the registration fee is 100 rubles.  

   6. Children with disabilities, orphans and children left without parental care participate in the competition free of charge upon presentation of a scanned copy of the supporting document.

   7. The diploma of the curator for the preparation of the winner / participant of the Competition is paid additionally, in the amount of 20 rubles for each electronic document with the wording: "for the preparation at a high professional level of the winner of the FI competition (participant)"

   8. The organizational fee can be paid through the form on the website, by transfer from a card, through Sberbank-online to an account in YuMoney (Yandex Money).

 

Discounts and bonuses :

   1. If 10 or more participants are submitted to the Competition from one curator within one working day  - the registration fee is 80 rubles for each work.  

   2. A letter of thanks to the curators who have submitted 6 or more competitive works is issued free of charge with the wording: "for the preparation of the winners of the competition at a high professional level, a great contribution to the development of children's and youth's creativity"

   3. A letter of thanks to institutions actively participating in the Competition is issued free of charge with the wording: “for the active participation of the teaching staff in creative projects of the International Center for Creative Development“ Art-Bird ”, the high level of the works presented, a significant contribution to the development of children's and youthful creativity, culture and art "

Jury:

   1. The Chairman of the Competition Jury is appointed by the founder of the Art Bird International Center for Creative Development.

   2. The Chairman of the Jury of the Competition performs the following functions:

  • forms the composition of the Jury;

  • directs the work of the Jury;

  • draws up and signs the Protocol for summing up the results of the Competition;

  • signs the Award documents of the Competition.

   3. The jury of the Competition consists of workers of culture, art, pedagogy, who have honorary titles and awards; professional painters, designers, craftsmen, musicians, performers, etc .; and, carries out its activities in accordance with this Regulation.

   4. The decision of the Jury is final, not subject to revision, and is drawn up in the form of a protocol signed by the Chairman of the Jury.

   5. The minutes of the Competition are published on the competition page on the website within 5 working days from the date of completion of the Jury's work.

 

Evaluation criteria for competitive works:

Artistic nominations:

  • Originality of the creative concept  and compliance with the theme and nominations of the Competition;

  • Composite solution;

  • Coloristic solution in revealing an emotional or plot image;

  • Quality of work and accuracy;

  • Visual skills, in accordance with age characteristics.

  • Aesthetic appearance and design of work;

 

Art photography:

  • Originality of the creative concept and compliance with the theme of the Competition;

  • Work style;

  • Aesthetic perception of work;

  • Compositional and coloristic solution.

Summing up the results of the competition and awarding the winners:

   1. Contest works are evaluated by the Jury team.

   2.  The Jury of the Competition reserves the right to add additional nominations, as well as the right to make changes to the nominations declared by the participants (to transfer works to other nominations).

   3. The number of Laureates, Diploma winners and participants is unlimited.

   4. Competition works are evaluated among other works of their age category and their nomination (works of different ages do not compete with each other).

   5.  The formation of the prize fund of the Competition, the costs of printing the Award documents to the winner and the curator, sending by Russian Post are organized at the expense of the received registration fees from the participants of the Competition.  

In each age category and in each nomination of the competition, the following will be noted:

  • Laureate Diploma (I, II, III degrees);

  • Diploma (I, II, III place);

  • Honorable Mention;

  • Participant diploma;

 

Additionally:

  • Diploma for the curator for the preparation of the winner / participant (paid separately).

  • Special letters of thanks for teachers who applied for the competition 6 or more participants (free of charge). 

  • Special Letters of Thanks to Institutions.  

​​

   6. Registration and distribution of Award documents to the e-mail addresses of participants is made within 3 working days after summing up the results.