II International Creative Competition

 "A tourist route"

197.png

   Nominations:  

  • art 

  • Applied creativity

  • Traditional crafts and trades

  • Sculpture and modeling

  • Art photography

  • Computer graphics

  • Presentation

  • Poster, wall newspaper and poster

  • Literary creativity

  • Research work and creative projects

  •   Methodical development

   Awards: 

One best work following the results of the competition will be awarded with a Diploma  The Grand Prix(Grand Prix diploma, a memento, a letter of thanks to the curator)

In each age category and in each nomination of the competition, the following will be noted:

  • Laureate Diploma (I, II, III degrees);

  • Diploma (I, II, III place);

  • Honorable Mention;

  • Participant diploma;

 

Additionally:

  • Diploma for the curator for the preparation of the winner / participant (paid separately).

  • Special letters of thanks for teachers who applied for the competition 6 or more participants (free of charge). 

How to participate:

1. Read the terms and conditions of the competition.

2. Fill out the work in accordance with the rules for registration of competitive works.

3. Pay the registration fee in accordance with  with the terms of the provision. 

If there are several participants  - transfer the registration fee in the total amount, in the comments list all participants.

  

1. Through a module built on the site. This way you can pay with any Visa or Master Card without leaving your home.

2. Through  payment system "Yandex Money" to account No. 410013377878076

 

3. Other payment methods 

4. An application for the Competition is accepted in two versions: through the form on the website or by a package of documents sent to the mail of the organizing committee.

CHOOSE THE MOST CONVENIENT WAY FOR YOU:

Competition diplomas:

Option 1: Using a special form on the site.

Click on the button "Submit your application online" on the competition page and fill in all the proposed fields. A new form must be filled out for each job.

  • We recommend that participants submitting more than 5 works or a collective application from an institution submit an application via e-mail (this will take less time).

Option 2: Application for e-mail of the organizing committee.

If several participants from one teacher participate, then it is necessary to list all the participants in one application and try to send all the work in one letter. 

Download and fill out an application for participation in the competition. Send the package of documents to the mail of the organizing committee ap.konkurs@yandex.ru  within a period not later than indicated on the page of the Contest.

197.png

The package of documents includes:

1. Application for participation in the competition (in doc, docx, rtf format)

  • Handwritten applications, photographs or scanned copies will not be accepted.

 

2. Competition works.

  • All files with works must be signed (Surname, Name, age), for example: Ivanov Ivan, 7 years old.  Unsigned files will not be accepted for the competition.

3. Scanned copy of the receipt (the receipt must have: date, time of payment), or scanned copy of the document confirming the benefit.  

  • When paying org. payment through a module built into the website or the Yandex Money system, the application specifies: payer's FI, amount, date and method of payment. You don't have to attach the check.

Gallery of works

 
Скрипов Дмитрий,15 лет

Скрипов Дмитрий,15 лет

Золотой петушок Скрипова Юлия Александровна Игримский Политехнический колледж П. Игрим Березовский р-н

Бизюлева Кристина, 8 лет

Бизюлева Кристина, 8 лет

«Морское путешествие» преподаватель Жигалкина Диана Вячеславовна ГБУ Досуговый центр Богородское город Москва

Беляева Дарья, 13 лет

Беляева Дарья, 13 лет

Прогулка по Иркутску преподаватель Валентина Викторовна Шевчук Муниципальное Бюджетное Учреждение Дополнительного Образования "Детская школа искусств 9" города Иркутска Город Иркутск

Лукьянова Анастасия  8 лет

Лукьянова Анастасия 8 лет

"Ромашки на привале" преподаватель Попова Юлия Георгиевна Творческая мастерская "Цветные ладошки" город Омск

Назарова Аделина, 8 лет

Назарова Аделина, 8 лет

Путешествие в Казахстан Попова Юлия Георгиевна Мастерская Цветные ладошки Город Омск

Шахматова Юлия, 13 лет

Шахматова Юлия, 13 лет

Маяк педагог Елена Владиславовна Святогорская МБУДО ДХШ №1 г. Новосибирск

Александрова Аделина 9 лет

Александрова Аделина 9 лет

«Шум моря» преподаватель Кузьмина Лилия Азатовна МБУ ДК «Энергетик» ЗМР РТ, изостудия «Синий кот» Республика Татарстан, Заинский район, город Заинск

Дырман Ульяна 14лет

Дырман Ульяна 14лет

Солнечный день преподаватель Торбеева Олеся Николаевна ГУО Жабинковская Детская Школа Искусств. г.Жабинка

Абдалова Аделина, 13 лет

Абдалова Аделина, 13 лет

"Старая церковь" Шавыркина Наталья Юрьевна Муниципальное бюджетное учреждение дополнительного образования "Невьянская детская художественная школа" Свердловская область, г. Невьянск

Мягкова Ольга Владимировна

Мягкова Ольга Владимировна

"Кремль" - Муниципальное бюджетное учреждение дополнительного образования "Невьянская детская художественная школа" Свердловская область, г. Невьянск

Медовщикова Екатерина Евгеньевна

Медовщикова Екатерина Евгеньевна

конспект урока по учебному предмету "Беседы об искусстве" "Памятники архитектуры города Невьянска". - Муниципальное бюджетное учреждение дополнительного образования "Невьянская детская художественная школа" Свердловская область, город Невьянск

Багарякова Диана, 12 лет

Багарякова Диана, 12 лет

"Быньговская церковь" Мягкова Ольга Владимировна Муниципальное бюджетное учреждение дополнительного образования "Невьянская детская художественная школа" Свердловская область, г. Невьянск

Кульмаметова Лейсан 11 лет

Кульмаметова Лейсан 11 лет

Церковь

Олькова Мария, 13 лет

Олькова Мария, 13 лет

"В парке у оперного театра" преподаватель Гармонина Юлия Дмитриевна МАУК ДО ДХШ №2 имени Г.С.Мосина Свердловская область, город Екатеринбург

Токарева Люба, 7 лет

Токарева Люба, 7 лет

Театр-Теремок

Алеева Лиля, 9 лет

Алеева Лиля, 9 лет

Зимний Тобольск

Васечка Татьяна, 8 лет

Васечка Татьяна, 8 лет

Кремль

Созонова Даша, 9 лет

Созонова Даша, 9 лет

Софийско-Успенский собор

Косинцева Наталья, 10 лет

Косинцева Наталья, 10 лет

Улочки моего города

Олькова Мария, 13 лет

Олькова Мария, 13 лет

"Город наступает" преподаватель Гармонина Юлия Дмитриевна МАУК ДО ДХШ №2 имени Г.С.Мосина Свердловская область, город Екатеринбург

Competition Regulations

 

By the fact of the submission of the work and the application for the competition, its participants confirm their agreement with the terms of the competition regulations,

and also confirm their consent to the placement of personal data in the minutes of the Competition and when placing the work in the gallery of the competition.

 

Goals and objectives of the competition:

  • Formation of an international cultural and educational space in the region  fine arts, arts and crafts and literary creativity.

  • Development and strengthening of friendly, cultural and creative ties between young artists from our country and abroad.

  • Providing participants with the opportunity to compete on a scale that transcends institution, region and country.

  • Popularization of creativity.

  • Revealing gifted individuals and creating conditions for their self-realization.

Participants:

Students of additional education institutions are invited to participate: art schools, art schools, creative studios and circles; preschool and educational institutions; cultural institutions; students of specialized universities, secondary specialized educational institutions; and individual participants from the regions of Russia and abroad.

Age categories of participants:

   3-4 years;                9-10 years old;                15-16 years old;

   5-6 years old;                 11-12 years old;               17-18 years old;

   7-8 years old;                  13-14 years old;               Adults.

​​

Competition nominations:

Each participant can apply for participation in one or several nominations, in each of which one or more competitive works can be submitted.

  • art  - thematic  compositions, still lifes, portraits and landscapes  (drawings made on paper or cardboard). Creative drawings can be made in any technique (gouache, watercolor, oil and dry pastels, ink, oil, simple and colored pencils, felt-tip pens, mixed techniques, etc.); ​​

  • Applied creativity . Applied compositions made with the use of various materials (beads, textile materials, paper, cardboard, scrap materials, natural materials, etc.) and in any technique (embroidery, mosaic, stained glass, batik, painting, applique, modeling of folk toys, etc.) etc.)  

  • Traditional crafts and trades - woodcarving, bone and horn, stone, etc .; clay and wooden toys; pottery; traditional murals  and etc.  The works should reflect the characteristic features of folk art.

  • Sculpture and modeling  (round sculpture and reliefs made in different materials: plasticine, clay, dough, plastic, etc .;

  • Art photography  on a given topic;

  • Computer graphics .  Works performed using graphic programs in vector or raster graphics;

  • Presentation on a given topic (at least 10 slides); ​​

​​

  • Poster, wall newspaper and poster  on a given topic;

  • Literary creativity  on a given topic. Creative works in genres: prose (stories, fairy tales, compositions) and poetry (poems, fables and other rhymed compositions);

  • Research work and creative projects.

  • Methodical development - pedagogical projects, master classes, scripts, didactic games, visual aids, presentations on a given topic;

​​

​​

Requirements for competitive entries:

   1. Works that do not correspond to the subject matter of the Competition and nominations will not be allowed to participate.

   2. Works are accepted for the Competition, the copyright to which belongs to the Participant.

   3. Contest works are placed in the Gallery within 3 working days after the application is received.

   4. The organizer reserves the right to use the works in order to popularize and develop the competition, in methodological and charitable activities without the consent of the author and without paying the royalties.

   6.  Works of Art nominations are accepted in jpg, pdf, png formats. (photographs or scanned copies of works).

  • Photos should be cropped (without foreign objects and background) , high quality, clear.

  • It is forbidden to process photographs in graphic editors.

  • For works of arts and crafts and sculptures, it is possible to design collages, to demonstrate the product from several, the most expressive angles.

  • Competition works must be signed according to the example: Ivanov Ivan, 7 years old. In additional   there is no need for information when signing works.  

   7.  Works in the nominations: Presentation, Literary creativity, Projects and Methodological developments  accepted in the following formats: pptx, pdf, doc, docx, rtf;

  • The minimum volume of verses is at least 8 rhymed lines.

  • Literary works must  accompanied by a signature with information about the author of the work.   

  • Presentations, methodological developments, research projects must have a title page containing information about the topic of the work and its author.  

 

Financial conditions of the competition:

   1. The competition is funded by the registration fees of the Participants. 

The amount of the registration fee is 100 rubles  for each work submitted to the Competition.

   2. Children with disabilities, orphans and children left without parental care participate in the competition free of charge upon presentation of a scanned copy of the supporting document.

   3.  The registration fee includes the cost of the Award document to the participant of the Competition in electronic form  and posting his work in an online gallery.

   4. The diploma of the curator for the preparation of the winner / participant of the Competition is paid additionally, in the amount of 20 rubles for each electronic document with the wording: "for the preparation at a high professional level of the winner of the FI competition (participant)"

 

Discounts and bonuses :

   5. When submitting 10 or more participants from one curator to the Competition with one application  - the registration fee is 80 rubles for each work.  

   6. A letter of thanks to the curators who have submitted 6 or more competitive works is issued free of charge with the wording: "for the preparation of participants and winners of the competition at a high professional level, a great contribution to the development of children's creativity and pedagogical skills"

Jury:

   1. The Chief Editor of the International Center for Creative Development "Art Bird" is appointed as the Chairman of the Jury of the Competition.

   2. The Chairman of the Jury of the Competition performs the following functions:

  • forms the composition of the Jury;

  • directs the work of the Jury;

  • draws up and signs the Protocol for summing up the results of the Competition;

  • signs the Award documents of the Competition.

   3. The jury of the Competition consists of workers of culture, art, pedagogy, who have honorary titles and awards; professional painters, designers, craftsmen, musicians, performers, etc .;  and, carries out its activities in accordance with this Regulation.

   4. The decision of the Jury is final, not subject to revision, and is drawn up in the form of a protocol signed by the Chairman of the Jury.

   5. The minutes of the Competition are published on the competition page on the website within 5 working days from the date of the Jury's work.

 

Take part in the work of the Jury:

   1. Teachers, educators, educators, heads of studios and circles, professional artists, designers, craftsmen, etc. can become a special member of the jury. LEARN MORE

  • Applicants participate in judicial work free of charge (no more than 1 competition per month).

  • If the Jury team is staffed, the Organizer has the right to refuse the Applicant the opportunity to take part in the work of the Jury of this competition.  

   2. All members of the Jury are awarded Letters of Gratitude for the work performed, and are entitled to submit up to 10 works of their wards or pupils with payment of an organizational fee with a 50% discount for any event within a month from the date of the judicial work.

 

Evaluation criteria for competitive works:

Works in art nominations

   1. Creative approach:

  • Originality of the creative concept  and compliance with the theme and nominations of the Competition;

  • Composite solution;

  • Coloristic solution in revealing an emotional or plot image;

   2. Quality:

  • Quality of work and accuracy;

  • Visual skills, in accordance with age characteristics.

  • Aesthetic appearance and design of work;

 

Presentations and Literary Creativity, Projects and Methodological Developments

  • Originality of the creative concept and compliance with the theme of the Competition;

  • Logical sequence;

  • The quality of the work and the grammatical correctness of speech.

 

 

Summing up the results of the competition and awarding the winners:

   1. Contest works are evaluated by the Jury team.

   2. Competition works are evaluated among other works of their age category and their nomination (works of different ages do not compete with each other).

ATTENTION!  Despite the fact that the competition is held on a paid basis, this does not guarantee all participants I, II, III places! The jury members celebrate the works in accordance with the criteria of the competition.  

 

One participant who, in the opinion of the jury, provided  better job  awarded with a diploma  THE GRAND PRIX...  

  • GRAND PRIX award  includes: Grand Prix Diploma (printed original version), a memento to the winner, a letter of thanks to the curator (printed original version). 

  • A commemorative gift is selected at the discretion of the Organizer for each competition individually (it is impossible to choose or order a gift).

  • Awards  printed documents  and memorable  present  and sent to the winner  By Russian Post at the expense of the Organizer.

  • If a small number of participants are announced for the competition, then the Grand Prix winner may not be selected (at the discretion of the organizer).  

In each age category and in each nomination of the competition, the following will be noted:

  • Laureate Diploma (I, II, III degrees);

  • Diploma (I, II, III place);

  • Honorable Mention;

  • Participant diploma;

 

Additionally:

  • Diploma for the curator for the preparation of the winner / participant (paid separately).

  • Special letters of thanks for teachers who applied for the competition 6  and more participants (free of charge).  

​​

   3. The Jury of the Competition reserves the right to change the number of award documents in nominations, the right to add additional nominations, as well as the right to make changes  in the declared  participants in the nomination (transfer works to other nominations).

   4. Samples of Award Documents  presented on the site.

   5. Registration and distribution of Award documents to the e-mail addresses of the participants is carried out within three working days after the meeting of the Jury.