II International Creative Competition for Children with Advanced Needs  
  "The world I live in"
193 бан.png

 The competition is held only for children with increased needs (children with disabilities).

   Nominations:  

  • art 

  • Applied creativity

  • Traditional crafts and trades

  • Sculpture and modeling

  • Art photography

  • Computer graphics

  • Presentation

  • Poster, wall newspaper and poster

  • Literary creativity

  • Research work and creative projects

  •   Methodical development

 Acceptance of works:

  • from 02 November to 18  December 2020 ;

​​

Announcement of results, distribution of diplomas:

  • weekly every Saturday:   07.14.21.28  November and 05.12, 19  December;

​​

Age of participants:

  • 3-16 years old;

​​​

Registration fee:  

  • Is free  (includes: participation of up to 3 works for the entire period of the competition, placement of works in the gallery, diploma of the participant / winner  in electronic form);  a curator's diploma is not included in the registration fee.  

   Awards: 

In each age category and in each nomination of the competition, the following will be noted:

  • Laureate Diploma (I, II, III degrees);

  • Diploma (I, II, III place);

  • Honorable Mention;

  • Participant diploma;

 

Additionally:

  • Diploma for the curator for the preparation of the winner / participant (paid separately).

How to participate:

Competition diplomas:

1. Read the terms and conditions of the competition.

2. Fill out the work in accordance with the rules for registration of competitive works.

4. An application for the Competition is accepted in two versions: through the form on the website or by a package of documents sent to the mail of the organizing committee.

CHOOSE THE MOST CONVENIENT WAY FOR YOU:

Option 1: Using a special form on the site.

Click on the button "Submit your application online" on the competition page and fill in all the proposed fields. A new form must be filled out for each job.

  • We recommend that participants submitting more than 5 works or a collective application from an institution submit an application via e-mail (this will take less time).

Option 2: Application for e-mail of the organizing committee.

If several participants from one teacher participate, then it is necessary to list all the participants in one application and try to send all the work in one letter. 

Download and fill out an application for participation in the competition. Send the package of documents to the mail of the organizing committee ap.konkurs@yandex.ru  within a period not later than indicated on the page of the Contest.

The package of documents includes:

1. Application for participation in the competition (in doc, docx, rtf format)

  • Handwritten applications, photographs or scanned copies will not be accepted.

 

2. Competition works.

  • All files with works must be signed (Surname, Name, age), for example: Ivanov Ivan, 7 years old.  Unsigned files will not be accepted for the competition.

3. Scanned copy of the document confirming the special status of the child.

  • When filling out an electronic application on the website, a scanned document is required  attach in the box "Check"  

193.png

Gallery of works

 
Космаров Максим, 19 лет

Космаров Максим, 19 лет

Малкова Алена 5 лет

Малкова Алена 5 лет

Васильев Максим 6 лет

Васильев Максим 6 лет

Васильев Алексей 5 лет

Васильев Алексей 5 лет

Курникова Алина 5 лет

Курникова Алина 5 лет

Александрова Кристина 5 лет

Александрова Кристина 5 лет

Хлебников Артём, 8 лет

Хлебников Артём, 8 лет

Селиванов Иван, 7 лет

Селиванов Иван, 7 лет

Широков Всеволод, 7 лет

Широков Всеволод, 7 лет

Пинегин Никита, 9 лет

Пинегин Никита, 9 лет

Лобанов максим, 8 лет

Лобанов максим, 8 лет

Молотилов Сергей, 10 лет

Молотилов Сергей, 10 лет

Краснопёров Михаил, 9 лет

Краснопёров Михаил, 9 лет

Краснопёров Михаил, 9 лет

Краснопёров Михаил, 9 лет

Молотилов Сергей, 11 лет

Молотилов Сергей, 11 лет

Хлебников Артём, 8 лет

Хлебников Артём, 8 лет

Наталья Смирнова

Наталья Смирнова

Кузьминнкова Виктория 11лет

Кузьминнкова Виктория 11лет

Смолин Семен, 6 лет

Смолин Семен, 6 лет

"Мезенские кони" Шавыркина Наталья Юрьевна Муниципальное бюджетное учреждение дополнительного образования "Невьянская детская художественная школа" Свердловская область, г. Невьянск

Широков Всеволод, 7 лет

Широков Всеволод, 7 лет

«Спорт – это наша судьба!» Преподаватель Смирнова Клавдия Георгиевна ГБОУ СО «ЕШИ № 6» Свердловская область, город Екатеринбург

Селиванов Иван. 7т лет

Селиванов Иван. 7т лет

«Спорт – это вечный огонь жизни!» Преподаватель Смирнова Клавдия Георгиевна ГБОУ СО «ЕШИ № 6» Свердловская область, город Екатеринбург

Хлебников Артем, 8 лет

Хлебников Артем, 8 лет

«Снегири-герои» воспитатель Татьяна Петровна Зотова ГБОУ СО «ЕШИ № 6» Свердловская область, город Екатеринбург

Смолин Семен, 8 лет

Смолин Семен, 8 лет

"Бабочка" Шавыркина Наталья Юрьевна Муниципальное бюджетное учреждение дополнительного образования "Невьянская детская художественная школа" Свердловская область, г. Невьянск

Зольникова Арина, 9 лет

Зольникова Арина, 9 лет

"Сова" преподаватель Жук Елена Борисовна МАУ ДО "ДШИ имени А.А. Алябьева" города Тобольска город Тобольск

Красноперов Михаил. 9 лет

Красноперов Михаил. 9 лет

«Крокодил» воспитатель Татьяна Петровна Зотова ГБОУ СО «ЕШИ № 6» Свердловская область, город Екатеринбург

Михаил Красноперов, 9лет

Михаил Красноперов, 9лет

«Екатеринбургский цирк» воспитатель Татьяна Петровна Зотова ГБОУ СО «ЕШИ № 6» Свердловская область, город Екатеринбург

Богадельщикова Мария, 10 лет

Богадельщикова Мария, 10 лет

"Букет" Шавыркина Наталья Юрьевна Муниципальное бюджетное учреждение дополнительного образования "Невьянская детская художественная школа" Свердловская область, г. Невьянск

Богадельщикова Мария, 10 лет

Богадельщикова Мария, 10 лет

"Рябина" Шавыркина Наталья Юрьевна Муниципальное бюджетное учреждение дополнительного образования "Невьянская детская художественная школа" Свердловская область, г. Невьянск

Пипус Эмиль, 8 лет

Пипус Эмиль, 8 лет

"Яркий квартал" Устьянцева Валерия Сергеевна Муниципальное бюджетное учреждение дополнительного образования "Невьянская детская художественная школа" Свердловская область, г. Невьянск

Пипус Эмиль, 8 лет

Пипус Эмиль, 8 лет

"Жирафы" Устьянцева Валерия Сергеевна Муниципальное бюджетное учреждение дополнительного образования "Невьянская детская художественная школа" Свердловская область, г. Невьянск

Новоторженова Алена, 9 лет

Новоторженова Алена, 9 лет

"Сова" преподаватель Жук Елена Борисовна МАУ ДО "ДШИ имени А.А. Алябьева" города Тобольска город Тобольск

Мусорина Алиса, 9 лет

Мусорина Алиса, 9 лет

"Сова" преподаватель Жук Елена Борисовна МАУ ДО "ДШИ имени А.А. Алябьева" города Тобольска город Тобольск

Искакова Элина, 11лет

Искакова Элина, 11лет

"Детские мечты" педагог Филоненко Елена Федоровна МБУ ДО "Центр внешкольной работы" Красноярский край, город Норильск

Кошк Полина, 10лет

Кошк Полина, 10лет

"Детский сон" педагог Филоненко Елена Федоровна МБУ ДО "Центр внешкольной работы" Красноярский край, город Норильск

Атаусова Самира, 12 лет

Атаусова Самира, 12 лет

"На пруду" педагог Филоненко Елена Федоровна МБУ ДО "Центр внешкольной работы" Красноярский край, город Норильск

Бичуль Алина, 9 лет

Бичуль Алина, 9 лет

"Сова" преподаватель Жук Елена Борисовна МАУ ДО "ДШИ имени А.А. Алябьева" города Тобольска город Тобольск

Бахтияров Азизбек, 11лет

Бахтияров Азизбек, 11лет

"Мечты юного капитана" педагог Филоненко Елена Федоровна МБУ ДО "Центр внешкольной работы" Красноярский край, город Норильск

Гилева Александра 9 лет

Гилева Александра 9 лет

"Сова" преподаватель Жук Елена Борисовна МАУ ДО "ДШИ имени А.А. Алябьева" города Тобольска город Тобольск

Евтушенко Всеволод, 7 лет

Евтушенко Всеволод, 7 лет

"Как прекрасен этот мир" Цвирко Алла Александровна Государственное учреждение образования "Средняя школа №4 г.Могилева" Республика Беларусь, г.Могилев

Евтушенко Всеволод 7 лет

Евтушенко Всеволод 7 лет

Жу-жу-жу" преподаватель Яковенко Оксана Юрьевна Государственное учреждение образования "Средняя школа №4 г.Могилева" Республика Беларусь, г.Могилев

Артем Хлебников

Артем Хлебников

"Глазу милый уголок" воспитатель Татьяна Петровна Зотова ГБОУ СО "ЕШИ № 6" Свердловская область, город Екатеринбург

Подлеснов Костя

Подлеснов Костя

Парк воспитатель Пасичник Алёна Сергеевна МАДОУ № 13 Томская область, город Томск

Ивчик Александра, 15 лет

Ивчик Александра, 15 лет

"Заказник Синьша" преподаватель Яковенко Оксана Юрьевна Государственное учреждение образования "Средняя школа №4 г.Могилева" Республика Беларусь, г.Могилев

Ивчик Александра, 15 лет

Ивчик Александра, 15 лет

"Розовые фламинго" педагог-организатор, Королева Виктория Борисовна Государственное учреждение образования "Средняя школа №4 г.Могилева" Республика Беларусь, г.Могилев

Ивчик Александра, 15 лет

Ивчик Александра, 15 лет

"Беларусь сінявокая" преподаватель Яковенко Оксана Юрьевна Государственное учреждение образования "Средняя школа №4 г.Могилева" Республика Беларусь, г.Могилев

Деткин Николай 10 лет

Деткин Николай 10 лет

"Волшебство осени" Синицына Светлана Александровна ГБОУ РОЦ №76 город Москва

Гурьянова Кира 9 лет

Гурьянова Кира 9 лет

"Березовая роща" Соломенцева Ирина Сергеевна ГБОУ РОЦ №76 город Москва

Гасанова Заема,14 лет

Гасанова Заема,14 лет

Деревенька Преподаватель, Черноусенко Светлана Станиславовна Муниципальная автономная организация дополнительного образования "Детская школа искусств имен А.В.Ливна" ХМАО-Югра,Нижневартовский район, гп. Излучинск

Тазов Данил, 14 лет

Тазов Данил, 14 лет

Хороший улов Преподаватель, Бакина Светлана Геннадьевна Муниципальная автономная организация дополнительного образования "Детская школа искусств имен А.В.Ливна" ХМАО-Югра,Нижневартовский район, гп. Излучинск

Competition Regulations

 

By the fact of the submission of the work and the application for the competition, its participants confirm their agreement with the terms of the competition regulations,

and also confirm their consent to the placement of personal data in the minutes of the Competition and when placing the work in the gallery of the competition.

 

Goals and objectives of the competition:

  • Formation of an international cultural and educational space in the region  fine arts, arts and crafts and literary creativity.

  • Development and strengthening of friendly, cultural and creative ties between young artists from our country and abroad.

  • Providing participants with the opportunity to compete on a scale that transcends institution, region and country.

  • Popularization of creativity.

  • Revealing gifted individuals and creating conditions for their self-realization.

Participants:

Students of additional education institutions are invited to participate: art schools, art schools, creative studios and circles; preschool and educational institutions; cultural institutions; students of specialized universities, secondary specialized educational institutions; and individual participants from the regions of Russia and abroad.

Age categories of participants:

   3-4 years;                9-10 years old;                15-16 years old;

   5-6 years old;                 11-12 years old;              

   7-8 years old;                  13-14 years old;             

​​

Competition nominations:

Each participant can apply for participation in one or several nominations, in each of which one or more competitive works can be submitted.

  • art  - thematic  compositions, still lifes, portraits and landscapes  (drawings made on paper or cardboard). Creative drawings can be made in any technique (gouache, watercolor, oil and dry pastels, ink, oil, simple and colored pencils, felt-tip pens, mixed techniques, etc.); ​​

  • Applied creativity . Applied compositions made with the use of various materials (beads, textile materials, paper, cardboard, scrap materials, natural materials, etc.) and in any technique (embroidery, mosaic, stained glass, batik, painting, applique, modeling of folk toys, etc.) etc.)  

  • Traditional crafts and trades - woodcarving, bone and horn, stone, etc .; clay and wooden toys; pottery; traditional murals  and etc.  The works should reflect the characteristic features of folk art.

  • Sculpture and modeling  (round sculpture and reliefs made in different materials: plasticine, clay, dough, plastic, etc .;

  • Art photography  on a given topic;

  • Computer graphics .  Works performed using graphic programs in vector or raster graphics;

  • Presentation on a given topic (at least 10 slides); ​​

​​

  • Poster, wall newspaper and poster  on a given topic;

  • Literary creativity  on a given topic. Creative works in genres: prose (stories, fairy tales, compositions) and poetry (poems, fables and other rhymed compositions);

  • Research work and creative projects.

​​

Requirements for competitive entries:

   1. Works that do not correspond to the subject matter of the Competition and nominations will not be allowed to participate.

   2. Works are accepted for the Competition, the copyright to which belongs to the Participant.

   3. Contest works are placed in the Gallery within 3 working days after the application is received.

   4. The organizer reserves the right to use the works in order to popularize and develop the competition, in methodological and charitable activities without the consent of the author and without paying the royalties.

   6.  Works of Art nominations are accepted in jpg, pdf, png formats. (photographs or scanned copies of works).

  • Photos should be cropped (without foreign objects and background) , high quality, clear.

  • It is forbidden to process photographs in graphic editors.

  • For works of arts and crafts and sculptures, it is possible to design collages, to demonstrate the product from several, the most expressive angles.

  • Competition works must be signed according to the example: Ivanov Ivan, 7 years old. In additional   there is no need for information when signing works.  

   7.  Works in the nominations: Presentation, Literary creativity, Projects and Methodological developments  accepted in the following formats: pptx, pdf, doc, docx, rtf;

  • The minimum volume of verses is at least 8 rhymed lines.

  • Literary works must  accompanied by a signature with information about the author of the work.   

  • Presentations, methodological developments, research projects must have a title page containing information about the topic of the work and its author.  

Financial conditions of the competition:

   1. The competition is funded by the Organizer.

   2.  Free participation  includes: participation of 3 works throughout the entire competition, award document to the participant of the Competition in electronic form  and placement of works  in the online gallery.

   3. The diploma of the curator for the preparation of the winner / participant of the Competition is paid additionally, in the amount of 20 rubles for each electronic document with the wording: "for the preparation at a high professional level of the winner of the FI competition (participant)"

Jury:

   1. The Chief Editor of the International Center for Creative Development "Art Bird" is appointed as the Chairman of the Jury of the Competition.

   2. The Chairman of the Jury of the Competition performs the following functions:

  • forms the composition of the Jury;

  • directs the work of the Jury;

  • draws up and signs the Protocol for summing up the results of the Competition;

  • signs the Award documents of the Competition.

   3. The jury of the Competition consists of workers of culture, art, pedagogy, who have honorary titles and awards; professional painters, designers, craftsmen, musicians, performers, etc .;  and, carries out its activities in accordance with this Regulation.

   4. The decision of the Jury is final, not subject to revision, and is drawn up in the form of a protocol signed by the Chairman of the Jury.

   5. The minutes of the Competition are published on the competition page on the website within 5 working days from the date of the Jury's work.

 

Take part in the work of the Jury:

   1. Teachers, educators, educators, heads of studios and circles, professional artists, designers, craftsmen, etc. can become a special member of the jury. LEARN MORE

  • Applicants participate in judicial work free of charge (no more than 1 competition per month).

  • If the Jury team is staffed, the Organizer has the right to refuse the Applicant the opportunity to take part in the work of the Jury of this competition.  

   2. All members of the Jury are awarded Letters of Gratitude for the work performed, and are entitled to submit up to 10 works of their wards or pupils with payment of an organizational fee with a 50% discount for any event within a month from the date of the judicial work.

 

Evaluation criteria for competitive works:

Works in art nominations

   1. Creative approach:

  • Originality of the creative concept  and compliance with the theme and nominations of the Competition;

  • Composite solution;

  • Coloristic solution in revealing an emotional or plot image;

   2. Quality:

  • Quality of work and accuracy;

  • Visual skills, in accordance with age characteristics.

  • Aesthetic appearance and design of work;

 

Presentations and Literary Creativity, Projects and Methodological Developments

  • Originality of the creative concept and compliance with the theme of the Competition;

  • Logical sequence;

  • The quality of the work and the grammatical correctness of speech.

 

Summing up the results of the competition and awarding the winners:

   1. Contest works are evaluated by the Jury team.

   2. Competition works are evaluated among other works of their age category and their nomination (works of different ages do not compete with each other).

In each age category and in each nomination of the competition, the following will be noted:

  • Laureate Diploma (I, II, III degrees);

  • Diploma (I, II, III place);

  • Honorable Mention;

  • Participant diploma;

 

Additionally:

  • Diploma for the curator for the preparation of the winner / participant (paid separately).

​​

   3. The Jury of the Competition reserves the right to change the number of award documents in nominations, the right to add additional nominations, as well as the right to make changes  in the declared  participants in the nomination (transfer works to other nominations).

   4. Samples of Award Documents  presented on the site.

   5. Registration and distribution of Award documents to the e-mail addresses of the participants is carried out within three working days after the meeting of the Jury.